Rotunda's not-Tramlines Party 2018 @ Crucible Corner, Sheffield [from 20 to 22 July]

Rotunda's not-Tramlines Party 2018


71
20 - 22
July
19:30 - 00:30

 Facebook event page
Crucible Corner
101 Norfolk St, S1 2JE Sheffield
We're bloody excited to be bringing you another (not, remember, definitely NOT)Tramlines weekend chock full of fantastic music, booze, street food and (hopefully) good weather in which to share the good vibes of everyone's favourite weekend. Menu coming soon. Full lineup below. It's gonna be a banger. Come hang out with us.

MUSIC • BOOZE • FOOD • GOOD VIBES
#rotunda

— Friday
20:00 — David Walker
20:45 — Darma
21:30 — Humbar
22:15 — I Set The Sea on Fire

Saturday
14:00 — Jamie Williams
14:45 — Richard Dilks
15:30 — Eleanor Boot
16:15 — Beachcomber
17:00 — Ramona Rose
17:45 — Tsarzi
18:30 — Chasing Ghosts
19:15 — Lost Trends
20:00 — Deaf Crows
21:00 — Thomas and the Empty Orchestra
22:00 — Purest

Sunday
14:00 — Millie Middleton
14:45 — Hannah Lloyd
15:30 — Jim Taplin
16:15 — Stephen Mone
17:00 — Layla Tutt
17:45 — Patrick Kengne
18:30 — Teah Lewis
19:15 — Conor Houston
20:00 — Ash Sherlock
21:00 — ilovecolour
22:00 — Life Aquatic Band
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

Upcoming events @ Crucible Corner:

July BIG Book Club
Crucible Corner
August Book Club
Crucible Corner
September Book Club
Crucible Corner
November Book Club
Crucible Corner
December Book Club
Crucible Corner

The most anticipated events in Sheffield :

Sheffield Freshers Week 2018
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Tramlines Festival 2018
Sheffield
Arctic Monkeys
Fly DSA Arena
Tramlines 2018
Sheffield, United Kingdom
Tramlines Festival 2018
Hillsborough Park
Ashgate Hospicecare Open Air Cinema
Ashgate Hospicecare
Gin Festival Sheffield 2018
Kelham Island Museum
South Yorkshire Festival
Wortley Hall
RiteTrax on the Bole Hills 2018
Bole Hills
Rotherham Show 2018
The most popular events in your news feed!